Manchester City v Burnley, Newcastle v Watford and more: FA Cup fourth round clockwatch – live! | Football

0
45

Brighton & Hove Albion v West Bromwich Albion

Brighton: Button, Bruno, Duffy, Burn, Montoya, Stephens, Kayal, Bissouma, Knockaert, Andone, Locadia

Subs: Sanchez, Dunk, Gross, Murray, Pröpper, Gyokeres, March

West Brom: Bond, Mears, Adarabioyo, Bartley, Townsend, Field, Harper, Hoolahan, Leko, Edwards, Robson-Kanu

Subs: Myhill, Fitzwater, Gibbs, Howkins, Holgate, Tulloch, Gayle

Doncaster Rovers v Oldham Athletic

Doncaster: Marosi, Mason, Anderson, Downing, Andrew, Whiteman, Kane, Sadlier, Coppinger, Marquis, May

Subs: Jones, Wright, Blair, Wilks, Rowe, Crawford, Lewis

Oldham: Iversen, Hamer, Clarke, Edmundson, Nepomuceno, Lang, Sylla, Missilou, Branger-Engone, Baxter, O’Grady

Subs: De La Paz, Dummigan, Benteke, Taylor, Vera, Hunt, Robinson

Manchester City v Burnley

Man City: Ederson, Walker, Danilo, Stones, Otamendi, Fernandinho, Gundogan, Mahrez, De Bruyne, Bernardo, Jesus

Subs: Muric, Sterling, Agüero, Laporte, Sané, Silva, Foden

Burnley: Pope, Long, Tarkowski, Gibson, Brady, Hendrick, Defour, Taylor, Ward, Vydra, McNeil

Subs: Hart, Cork, Mee, Vokes, Barnes, Wood, Westwood

Middlesbrough v Newport County

Middlesbrough: Randolph, Shotton, Ayala, Flint, Friend, Mikel, Saville, Wing, Downing, Fletcher, Assombalonga

Subs: Konstantopoulos, Batth, McNair, Clayton, Tavernier, van La Parra, Hugill

Newport: Townsend, Butler, Willmott, Poole, Demetriou, Bakinson, Bennett, O’Brien,, Semenyo, Amond, Matt

Subs: Pipe, Labadie, Dolan, Marsh-Brown, Sheehan, Neufville

Newcastle United v Watford

Newcastle: Woodman; Manquillo, Fernandez, Lascelles, Clark, Ritchie; Hayden, Longstaff; Kenedy, Murphy, Joselu

Subs: Dubravka, Yedlin, Lejeune, Schar, Atsu, Perez, Rondon

Watford: Gomes, Janmaat, Cathcart, Britos, Masina, Quina, Wilmot, Chalobah, Success, Gray, Hughes

Subs: Dahlberg, Mariappa, Navarra, Capoue, Penaranda, Deulofeu, Deeney

Portsmouth v Queens Park Rangers

Portsmouth: MacGillivray, Walkes, Whatmough, Clarke, Brown, Naylor, Donohue, Evans, Dennis, Curtis, Pitman

Subs: Bass, Haunstrup, Burgess, Morris, Close, May, Maloney

QPR: Lumley, Furlong, Leistner, Lynch, Bidwell, Wszolek, Manning, Scowen, Freeman, Oteh, Wells

Subs: Ingram, Kakay, Hall, Cousins, Osayi-Samuel, Chair, Smith

Shrewsbury Town v Wolverhampton Wanderers

Shrewsbury: Arnold, Haynes, Sadler, Beckles, Docherty, Okenabirhie, Bolton, Waterfall, Laurent, Norburn, Grant

Subs: Charles-Cook, Angol, Whalley, Vincelot, Holloway, Eisa, Sears

Wolves: Ruddy, Bennett, Coady, Saiss, Doherty, Dendoncker, Neves, Giles, Gibbs-White, Traore, Costa

Subs: Norris, Jonny, Cavaleiro, Gimenez, Moutinho, Vinagre, Kilman

Swansea City v Gillingham

Swansea: Mulder, Roberts, van der Hoorn, Carter-Vickers, John, Fer, Grimes, Celina, McKay, McBurnie, Baker-Richardson

Subs: Nordfeldt, Montero, Dyer, James, Fulton, Byers, Harries

Gillingham: Holy, O’Beill, Zakuani, Ehmer, Ogilvie, Garmston, Byrne, Rees, Charles-Cook, Eaves, List

Subs: Hadler, Fuller, Simpson, Parrett, Oldhaker, Hanlan, Parker

Watford manager Javi Gracia has made wholesale changes for the trip to Tyneside.

Watford manager Javi Gracia has made wholesale changes for the trip to Tyneside. Photograph: Ian MacNicol/Getty Images

Source link